This is archived content. Elements such as links or images may be missing or broken

Weston Cup

Start Times for the Weston Cup on Saturday 31st March 2018

Individual Strokeplay

 

07:30 Harry Bate (20c) Douglas Sidebottom (15c) John Sidebottom (21c)
07:40 Alan Blackett (13c) David Locker (16c) Barry Moss (21c)
07:50 Steve Hunt (9c) Paul Berryman (13c)
08:00 Dermot O’Callaghan  (16c) Eric Thomas (13c) Gary Thomas (6c)
08:10 Joseph Edwards (13c) Joseph Wilcox (18c)
08:20 Matt Dixon (5c) Richard Picking (18c) Max Stockwell (4c AWAY)
08:30 Adrian Toms (15c) Tony Eggleton (12c) Ian Henwood (12c)
08:40 Christian Peel (16c) Mick Bowler (19c) Ian Rowland (12c)
08:50 Trevor Martell (17c) Dave West (7c) John Mitchell (9c)
09:00  Gary Martell (hcp only) John Reid (17c) Christopher Bennetts (15c)
09:10 Stewart Lenton (14c) Paul Corlett (16c) Simon Dowling (20c)
09:20 Daryll Rowe (15c) Nick Jenkin (13c) Richard Pryor (14c)
09:30
09:40
09:50 Darren Vincent (17c AWAY) Andrew Mayne (26c) Ian Bishop (11c)
10:00 Paul Crook (9c) David Goodwin (11c)  Gareth Ward (16c)
10:10 Keith Barker (19c) Martin Chapman (13c) Nigel Eustice (18c)
10:20 Brian Anderson (17c) Taylor James Marsland (22c) Frank Cox (16c)
10:30 Trevor Coxage (25c) Nicolas Murlowski (13c) Christopher Murlowski (15c)
10:40
10:50 Paul Barclay (22c) David Pryor (8c) Shaun Allen (9c)
11:00 Keith Entwistle (8c) Ray Pipe (10c) Charlie Phillips (6c)
11:10 Reg Hicks (10c) Pat Sefton (15c) Sean Rooney (13c)
11:20 Jon Brierley (8c) David Longbottom (7c) James Coombes (15c)
11:30 Steve Ward (21c) David Gorman (15c) Darren Ivall (18c)
11:40 Brendan Cavanagh (10c) Richard Taper (9c) Matthew Milburn (5c)
11:50 Alan Metters (19c) Colin Duke (15c) M R Jelbert (21c)
12:00 Jim Graham (18c) Malcolm Ross (18c) Tim Miller (9c)
12:10 Craig Stevenson (20c) Tony Farrell (9c) Bert Harper (10c)
12:20 Ian Pick (16c) Ron Thom (18c) Haydn Brown (7c)
12:30 Colin Martin (14c) Barry Pearce (17c) Martin Williams (16c)
12:40 Mark Arnold (7c) Peter Batty (9c) David Chapman (5c)
12:50 Dave Stephens (13c) David Ball (8c) Mike Leech (9c)
13:00 Clive Bicknell (5c) Nigel Dunstan (4c) Russell Milsom (26c)
13:10 Justin Bond (9c) Carl Jenkin (8c) R J Rundle (11c)
13:20
13:30 Graham Dawe (8c) Luke Berkeley (8c) Nick Stephens (2c)
13:40 Shane Hickling (7c) Carl White (8c) Neil Whitehouse (10c)
13:50 Darren Hocking (4c) Aaron Stephens (1c) Tony Marsland (5c)
14:00