Edgcumbe Bowl

Start Times for the Edgcumbe Bowl on Saturday 9th June 2018

07:30 Alan Blackett (13c) Barry Moss (21c) David Locker (16c)
07:40
07:50 Steve Hunt (10c) David Tregay (15c)
08:00 Martin Chapman (12c) Keith Barker (20c) Frank Cox (15c)
08:10 Aaron Murphy (10c) Josh Busby (10c) Christopher Bennetts (15c)
08:20 Paul Corlett (16c) Simon Dowling (20c) Dave Blatchford (13)
08:30 Ian Henwood (13c) Phillip Clayton (3c) Adrian Toms (15c)
08:40 Kevin Flynn (18c) Richard Pryor (14c)
08:50 Mick Bowler (19c) Peter Rogers (5c) Christian Peel (17c)
09:00 Alan Turner (7c) Ray Pipe (10c) Gary Thomas (6c)
09:10 Dave West (6c) Trevor Martell (17c) Gary Martell (8c)
09:20 Kevin Mula (3c) John Reid (17c) Jon Brierley (9c)
09:30 Darren Ingham (25c) Richard Machin (14c) Ian Wright (10c)
09:40 Andrew Mayne (27c) Darren Vincent (14c) Robert Miller (13c)
09:50 Jack Bevan (7c) George Keast (24c) James Topper (24c)
10:00 Stephen Mitchell (10c) Ken Wright (15c)
10:10 Luke Livingstone (6c) James Coombes (14c) Matthew Jones (21c)
10:20 Luke Hart (15c) Adam Herman (5c) Scott McLean (21c)
10:30 David Longbottom (7c) Darren Hocking (3c) Rob Randell (4c)
10:40 Carl Jenkin (8c) Ged Millward (16c) Brian Anderson (17c)
10:50 Michael Tyldesley (15c) Steve Bennett (20c) William Rhodes (16c)
11:00 Shane Hickling (7c) Steve Ward (21c) Sean Rooney (13c)
11:10
11:20 Ron Thom (17c) Reg Hicks (11c) Jack Cavell (15c)
11:30 Luke Berkeley (8c) Jack Greaves (10c) Jay Pickersgill (14c)
11:40 Tim Miller (10c) Jim Graham (18c) Malcolm Ross (18c)
11:50 Andy Hancock (6c) Shaun Allen (9c) David Pryor (8c)
12:00 Bert Harper (11c) Tony Farrell (10c) Craig Stevenson (20c)
12:10 Graham Dawe (8c) David Goodwin (10c)
12:20 Colin Martin (14c) Ian Pick (17c) Martin Williams (16c)
12:30 Haydn Brown (6c) Alan Metters (19c) Bill McLaughlin (20c)
12:40 Mark Arnold (7c) Peter. F. Batty (9c) David Chapman (6c)
12:50 Paul Crook (10c) Richard Hughes (12c) Luke Dillon (10c)
13:00 Nigel Eustice (19c) Anthony Watson (15c) Kevin Morcom (18c)
13:10 Matthew Milburn (5c) Brian Green (6c) Nick Stephens (2c)
13:20 David Gorman (15c) Richard Taper (8c) Colin Duke (15c)
13:30 Clive Bicknell (6c) Nigel Dunstan (4c) Tony Marsland (5c)
13:40 Marc Combes (19c) Paul Barclay (22c)
13:50 Taylor James Marsland (22c) Tom Savage (4c) David Savage (12c)
14:00 Carl White (8c)
  • Individual Medal – Full Handicap Allowance
  • Maximum Individual Handicap – Men 28
  • Men – Blue Tees
  • Preferred Lies in play on the fairways
  • Play will be 2 or 3 balls only
  • Pitchmarks – All players please repair at least one pitchmark on every green, even if it’s not yours!
  • Please be at the tee 5 minutes before your allotted start time but start on time!
  • The maximum allotted time for today’s round which is: 3 hours 55 minutes.
  • Aways keep up with the group in front and avoid slow play
  • On completion of your round please enter your card in the terminal at the end of the bar and return your card in the competition box provided.

 

  • Two’s Comp – Two’s need to be recorded by the player via the Score Input Terminal in the bar. A Two recorded on a card but not entered into the Input Terminal will be excluded from the Two’s competition. The only exception to this rule is if the machine is not working, in such cases the player must inform the Secretary of his Two before the close of the competition.
The Course The Course
How To Book How To Book
Membership Membership

Newquay Golf Club

Tower Road
Newquay
TR7 1LT

Tel: 01637 874354

Email: info@newquaygolfclub.co.uk

Login

  • Please check your email for your password.

Join us today

Lose something?

Enter your username or email to reset your password.