This is archived content. Elements such as links or images may be missing or broken

Coronation Cup 2018

Competition date: Saturday 4th August 2018

  • READY GOLF is in operation for this competition.
  • Individual Stableford – Full Handicap Allowance
  • Maximum Individual Handicap – Men 28
  • Men – Blue Tees / Play will be 2 or 3 balls
  • Pitchmarks – All players please repair at least one pitchmark on every green, even if it’s not yours!
  • Please be at the tee 5 minutes before your allotted start time but start on time!
  • Always keep up with the group in front and avoid slow play
  • On completion of your round please enter your card in the terminal at the end of the bar and return your card in the competition box provided.
  • Entry £4.00 plus Two’s
Time Player Player Player
1st Tee
07:30 Alan Blackett (13c) Martin Bowman (17c) David Locker (16c)
07:40 Harry Bate (21c) Douglas Sidebottom (15c) John Sidebottom (22c)
07:50 Dermot O’Callaghan  (16c) Kevin Mula (4c) Shaun Murphy (6)
08:00 Paul Berryman (14c) Mark Williamson (14c) Steve Hunt (10c)
08:10 Stewart Lenton (13c) Simon Dowling (19c) Paul Corlett (16c)
08:20 Adrian Toms (11c) Tony Eggleton (12c) Keith Barker (19c)
08:30 Ian Henwood (13c) Gary Hellier (13c) Phillip Clayton (3c)
08:40 Ian Rowland (12c) Christian Peel (15c) Mark Irons (23c)
08:50 Ray Pipe (10c) Daryll Rowe (15c) Nick Jenkin (13c)
09:00 Alan Turner (8c) Dave West (7c) Brian Anderson (17c)
09:10 Martin Chapman (12c) Adam Chapman (22c) John Young (20c)
09:20 Richard Dixon (12c) Kevin Flynn (17c) Keith Entwistle (7c)
09:30 Keith Avery (21c) Simon Warren (18c) Ron Woodham (23c AWAY)
09:40 Simon Dando (18c) Graham Dawe (9c) Luke Berkeley (8c)
09:50 Stephen Brocklehurst (20c) Darren Ivall (18c) Ted Semley (13c)
10:00 Andy Hancock (6c) David Pryor (8c) Shaun Allen (10c)
10:10 Robert Miller (14c) Mick Bowler (19c) Mark Daw (19c)
10:20 Darren Ingham (25c) Richard Machin (15c) Ian Wright (10c)
10:30 Andrew Mayne (25c) Darren Vincent (12c) Ron Thom (17c)
10:40 Michael Tyldesley (14c) Steve Bennett (20c) Zak Mitchell (14c)
10:50 Rob Randell (4c) Reg Hicks (10c) Jack Cavell (13c)
11:00 Andrew Eddy (11c) Alex Craven (13c) Jacob Leech (3c)
11:10 Joseph Wilcox (16c) Joseph Edwards (14c) Ryan Harper (20c)
11:20 Luke Hart (12c) Jon Brierley (9c) Shane Hickling (6c)
11:30 Luke Livingstone (5c) Josh Busby (9c) Aaron Murphy (8c)
11:40 Luke Dillon (7c) Russell Milsom (27c) Matthew Jones (21c)
11:50 Jim Graham (18c) Tim Miller (10c) Malcolm Ross (18c)
12:00 Brendan Cavanagh (11c) Steve Ward (22c) Frank Cox (16c)
12:10 Tony Farrell (8c) Craig Stevenson (20c) Bert Harper (11c)
12:20 Colin Martin (14c) Ian Pick (17c) Mickey Towe (12c)
12:30 Matthew Milburn (5c) Haydn Brown (7c) Colin Duke (15c)
12:40 Jay Pickersgill (12c) Alan Alder (14c) David Gorman (15c)
12:50 R J Rundle (12c) Anthony Watson (15c) Richard Taper (7c)
13:00 Dave Stephens (12c) David Ball (8c) Mike Leech (9c)
13:10 Peter. F. Batty (10c) Michael Batty (6c) David Chapman (6c)
13:20 David Goodwin (10c) Clive Bicknell (6c) Nigel Dunstan (4c)
13:30 Darren Hocking (3c) Robin Burton (19c) David Longbottom (7c)
13:40 Marc Combes (15c) Nick Stephens (2c) Stephen Mitchell (10c)
13:50 Taylor James Marsland (21c) William Rhodes (16c) Trevor Robinson (5c)
14:00 Carl White (8c) David Savage (12c) Tom Savage (4c)

Like it? Share this...

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
OPENING HOURS
OfficeMon-Fri | 09:00 - 17:00
Pro ShopMon-Sun | 08:15 - 16:30
Clubhouse
SummerMon-Sun | 07:00 - 23:00
WinterSun-Thu | 09:00 - 19:00
Fri-Sat | 09:00 - 23:00
Kitchen
SummerMon-Sun | 09:30 - 21:00
WinterMon-Sat | 09:30 - 17:30
Sunday | 09:30 - 13:30