This is archived content. Elements such as links or images may be missing or broken

Captain’s Prize

Start Times for the Captain’s Prize on Saturday 28th April 2018

Blue Tees

07:30 Alan Blackett (13c) David Locker (16c) Paul Summers (19c)
07:40 Harry Bate (20c) John Sidebottom (22c) Douglas Sidebottom (15c)
07:50 Darren Vincent (17c) Jon J Vidler (11c) Richard Picking (18c)
08:00 Michael Clayton (17c AWAY) Paul Corlett (16c) M Beswetherick (13c)
08:10 Adrian Toms (15c) Tony Eggleton (12c)
08:20 Dave Blatchford (13) Stewart Lenton (14c) Simon Dowling (20c)
08:30 Ian Henwood (12c) Phillip Clayton (3c) Gary Hellier (12c)
08:40 Joseph Edwards (13c) Thomas Henderson (18c) Dermot O’Callaghan  (16c)
08:50 Trevor Martell (17c) Nick Barnes (14c) Gary Martell (8c)
09:00 Alan Turner (7c) John Mitchell (10c) Dave West (7c)
09:10
09:20 Daryll Rowe (15c) Ray Pipe (10c) Nick Jenkin (13c)
09:30 Joshua Busby (12c) James Coombes (15c) John Reid (17c)
09:40 David Pryor (8c) Andy Hancock (6c) Shaun Allen (9c)
09:50 Paul Crook (9c) Robert Miller (13c) Phillip Meller (22c)
10:00 Aaron Stephens (1c) Jon Brierley (9c) Kevin Mula (3c)
10:10 Robert Moule (6c) Jay Pickersgill (15c) Alan Alder (14c)
10:20 Matthew Jones (23c) David Longbottom (6c) Justin Bond (10c)
10:30 Trevor Coxage (25c) Andrew Mayne (26c) Janet Cox (21c)
10:40 Christian Peel (16c) Steve Ward (21c) Mick Bowler (19c)
10:50 Keith Entwistle (8c) Myles Edwards (21c) Brendan Cavanagh (10c)
11:00 Darren Ivall (18c) Rob Randell (4c) Stephen Brocklehurst (21c)
11:10 Eric Thomas (13c) Ken Wright (15c)
11:20 Colin Martin (14c) Bill McLaughlin (20c) Martin Watkins (13c)
11:30 Ron Thom (18c) Charlie Phillips (5c) Pat Sefton (15c)
11:40 Matthew Milburn (5c) Keith Barker (19c) Martin Chapman (13c)
11:50 Nigel Eustice (18c) Brian Anderson (17c) Barry Pearce (17c)
12:00 Ian Pick (16c) R J Rundle (11c) M R Jelbert (21c)
12:10 Jim Graham (18c) Tim Miller (9c) Malcolm Ross (18c)
12:20 Bert Harper (10c) Tony Farrell (9c) Craig Stevenson (20c)
12:30 David Chapman (5c) Mark Arnold (8c) Brian Green (6c)
12:40 Michael Batty (6c) Peter. F. Batty (9c) Haydn Brown (7c)
12:50 Dave Stephens (12c) David Ball (7c) Paul Barclay (21c)
13:00 Nick Stephens (2c) M J Hanlan (11c) Darren Hocking (3c)
13:10 Luke Hart (18c) Ryan Harper (19c) Joseph Wilcox (18c)
13:20 David Gorman (15c) Frank Cox (16c) Colin Duke (15c)
13:30 Annie Lobb (7c) Debbie Cain (12c) Marc Combes (19c)
13:40 Clive Bicknell (5c) Nigel Dunstan (4c) Dave Norwood (7c)
13:50 Ted Semley (12c) Sue Semley (20c) Lesley Pocklington (12c)
14:00 David Savage (12c) Tom Savage (4c) Richard Taper (9c)
14:10 Graham Dawe (8c) Keith Jamison (10c) Lee Cunningham (2c)

PRESENTATION OF NUMEROUS PRIZES FOR MEN, LADIES AND JUNIORS IN THE CLUBHOUSE AROUND 6.30-7.00pm

SATURDAY 28TH APRIL 2018

INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

MEN: BLUE TEES (Max Hcp. 28)

LADIES:  RED TEES (Max Hcp. 36)

JUNIORS: RED/YELLOW TEES

Competition Handicap Required

Putting competition throughout the day £1 for 3 putts

 [Winner ½ pot ½ charity]

 

Nearest the pin and longest drive prizes

“Halfway House Brewery Wagon ”

Free entry

Our Captain would appreciate a minimum donation of £5 to his Charity of the Year .Please come and have a social drink in the clubhouse afterwards.