This is archived content. Elements such as links or images may be missing or broken

Atlantic Cup

Start Times for the Atlantic Cup Men’s Open on Saturday 24th June 2017

07:30 Alan Blackett (12c) Barry Moss (21c) David Locker (17c)
07:40 Harry Bate (19c) John Sidebottom (21c) Douglas Sidebottom (14c)
07:50 Steve Hunt (9c) David Tregay (15c) Mark Williamson (15c)
08:00 Peter Rogers (5c) Lee Cunningham (1c) Matt Dixon (5c)
08:10 Jamie Green (6c) Luke Livingstone (7c) Nick Stephens (3c)
08:20 Adrian Toms (14c) Richard Pryor (15c)  Chris Quinn (15c)
08:30 Aaron Stephens (1c) Tim Hall (10c) Tony Marsland (5c)
08:40 Kyle Savin (10c) John Mitchell (9c) Shane Hickling (6c)
08:50 Dave West (6c) Trevor Martell (16c) Owen Allen (10c)
09:00 Andrew Dowle (17c AWAY)
(Nizels Golf & Country Club)
Neil Whitehouse (10c) David Longbottom (7c)
09:10 Joseph Edwards (17c) Joseph Wilcox (21c) Matthew Jones (24c)
09:20 Ray Pipe (9c) Nick Jenkin (12c) Ian Rowland (11c)
09:30 Justin Bond (9c) Alex Symes (4c AWAY)
(St Austell Golf Club)
John Hunter (10c AWAY)
(Astbury Golf Club)
09:40 Brian Green (6c) Mark Arnold (7c) David Chapman (5c)
09:50 Ian Wright (10c) Richard Machin (15)  Darren Ingham
10:00
10:10 Jon Brierley (8c) Chris Coxon (3c AWAY)
(Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club)
Adam Herman (5c)
10:20 Michael Clayton (17c AWAY) John Clayton (26c AWAY)
(Guildford Golf Club)
Mark Irons (25c)
10:30 Dominic Wood (6c AWAY)
(Batchworth Park Golf Club)
J Stroud (11c AWAY)
(China Fleet Golf Club)
Matt Mackay (10c AWAY)
(China Fleet Golf Club)
10:40 Michael Wittin (14c AWAY)
(Stourbridge Golf Club)
Peter Clarke (17c AWAY)
(Stourbridge Golf Club)
Paul Underhill (19c)
10:50 Jay Pickersgill (17c) Luke Berkeley (9c) Mick Bowler (18c)
11:00 Darren Ivall (19c) Robert Hall (13c) Graham Dawe (9c)
11:10 Pat Sefton (16c) Rob Randell (4c) Martin Watkins (12c)
11:20 Ashley Fieldhouse (6c) Derek Fieldhouse (16c) Paul Barclay (24c)
11:30 Tony Farrell (8c) Mickey Towe (11c) Craig Stevenson (20c)
11:40 Brendon Cavanagh (10c) Alan Metters (19c) Matthew Milburn (5c)
11:50 D Kayes (11c AWAY)
(China Fleet Golf Club)
Scott Lawrey (5c AWAY)
(China Fleet Golf Club)
W Lawrey (13c AWAY)
(China Fleet Golf Club)
12:00 David Ash (17c AWAY)
(Whitsand Bay Golf Club)
Reg Souch (17c AWAY)
(China Fleet Golf Club)
Graham Bryce (18c AWAY)
(China Fleet Golf Club)
12:10 Martin Kent (14c AWAY)
(China Fleet Golf Club)
K Peart (28c AWAY)
(China Fleet Golf Club)
Colin Duke (14c)
12:20 Gary Penney (17c AWAY)
(China Fleet Golf Club)
Richard Lee (15c AWAY)
(Whitsand Bay Golf Club)
R Pirret (23c AWAY)
(China Fleet Golf Club)
12:30 Ian Pick (15c) Steve Ward (21c) Martin Williams (16c)
12:40 Bert Harper (9c) Haydn Brown (6c) David Gorman (17c)
12:50 Jim Graham (16c) Tim Miller (10c) Malcolm Ross (18c)
13:00 Henry Edwards (2c AWAY)
(Long Sutton Golf Club)
Tim Edwards (12c AWAY)
(Long Sutton Golf Club)
Rupert Edwards (10c AWAY)
(Long Sutton Golf Club)
13:10 Shaun Allen (9c) David Pryor (8c) Andy Hancock (6c)
13:20 Clive Bicknell (6c) Nigel Dunstan (4c) Dave Norwood (8c)
13:30 Adam Mitchell (4c AWAY)
(Launceston Golf Club)
Sam Pulleyblank (9c AWAY)
(Greenmeadow Golf Club)
R J Rundle (11c)
13:40 Phillip Clayton (2c) Lee Ward (21c AWAY)
(Fingle Glen Golf Club)
Ian Henwood (11c)
13:50 Mike Leech (9c) David Ball (7c) Dave Stephens (13c)
14:00 Rob Brenchley (9c AWAY)
(Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club)
Eric Brooks (8c AWAY)
(Manchester Golf Club)
Maxwell Pocklington (9c)
14:10 Marc Combes (18c) Frank Cox (15c) David Goodwin (11c)
14:20 Ged Millward (16c) Gareth Ward (16c) Philip Jakeman (19c)
14:30 Carl White (7c) Darren Hocking (4c) Robin Burton (18c)