This is archived content. Elements such as links or images may be missing or broken

Asher Cup 2018

  • Individual Medal – Full Handicap Allowance
  • Maximum Individual Handicap – Men 28
  • Men – Blue Tees / Play will be 2 or 3 balls
  • Pitchmarks – All players please repair at least one pitchmark on every green, even if it’s not yours!
  • Please be at the tee 5 minutes before your allotted start time but start on time!
  • Always keep up with the group in front and avoid slow play
  • On completion of your round please enter your card in the terminal at the end of the bar and return your card in the competition box provided.
  • “Ready Golf” is in play for this competition. Learn more
07:30 Alan Blackett (13c) Barry Moss (21c) David Locker (16c)
07:40 Harry Bate (21c) Douglas Sidebottom (15c) John Sidebottom (22c)
07:50 Luke Hart (11c) Jack Bevan (7c) Adam Chapman (22c)
08:00 Peter Rogers (5c) Kevin Mula (3c) Jon Brierley (9c)
08:10 Tony Eggleton (13c) Adrian Toms (12c) Martin Bowman (17c)
08:20 Gary Hellier (13c) Phillip Clayton (3c) Ian Henwood (12c)
08:30 Stewart Lenton (13c) Simon Dowling (19c) Dave Blatchford (13c)
08:40 Ray Pipe (10c) Frank Cox (16c)
08:50 Trevor Martell (18c) Gary Martell (7c)
09:00 Dave West (6c) Alan Turner (8c) Nigel Eustice (19c)
09:10 Thomas Henderson (15c) Joseph Edwards (14c)
09:20 Daryll Rowe (15c) Nick Jenkin (12c) Keith Barker (19c)
09:30 Christian Peel (15c) Ian Rowland (13c) Keith Entwistle (8c)
09:40 Steve Bennett (20c) William Rhodes (17c)
09:50 Mark Arnold (8c) David Chapman (6c) Richard Dixon (12c)
10:00 Aaron Stephens (1c) Adam Herman (5c) Josh Busby (6c)
10:10 Robert Miller (13c) Wayne Osman (19c) Stephen Mitchell (10c)
10:20 Christopher Murlowski (13c) Nicolas Murlowski (12c) Ian Bishop (11c)
10:30 Luke Livingstone (5c) Matthew Jones (21c) Aaron Murphy (6c)
10:40 Paul Shepherd (13)
10:50 Bill McLaughlin (21c) Stephen Brocklehurst (20c) Darren Ivall (19c)
11:00 Ged Millward (16c) Daniel McDowell (16c) Peter Brighton (22c)
11:10 Jacob Leech (3c) Zak Mitchell (14c) Reg Hicks (11c)
11:20 Taylor James Marsland (21c) Andrew Mayne (25c) Darren Vincent (12c)
11:30 Andy Hancock (6c) Shaun Allen (10c) David Pryor (8c)
11:40 Tony Farrell (8c) Pat Sefton (15c) Brian Anderson (17c)
11:50 Rob Randell (4c) Shane Hickling (7c) Trevor Robinson (5c)
12:00 Malcolm Ross (18c) Tim Miller (10c) Jim Graham (18c)
12:10 Charlie Phillips (5c) Ron Thom (17c) Craig Stevenson (18c)
12:20 Ian Pick (17c) Martin Williams (16c) Steve Ward (21c)
12:30 Matthew Milburn (5c) Graham Dawe (9c) David Goodwin (10c)
12:40 Colin Martin (14c) Michael Batty (7c) Peter. F. Batty (10c)
12:50 Dave Stephens (12c) Paul Barclay (22c) David Ball (8c)
13:00 Nick Stephens (2c) Brian Green (7c) Myles Edwards (21c)
13:10 David Gorman (14c) Colin Duke (15c) Richard Taper (7c)
13:20 Clive Bicknell (6c) Nigel Dunstan (4c) Dave Norwood (8c)
13:30 Darren Hocking (3c) David Longbottom (8c) Tony Marsland (5c)
13:40 Jay Pickersgill (12c) Marc Combes (15c)
13:50 Roy Coombes (23c) Peter Higgins (24c) Carl White (8c)
14:00 Tom Savage (4c) David Savage (12c) Neil Whitehouse (8c)

Like it? Share this...

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
OPENING HOURS
OfficeMon-Fri | 09:00 - 17:00
Pro ShopMon-Sun | 08:15 - 16:30
Clubhouse
SummerMon-Sun | 07:00 - 23:00
WinterSun-Thu | 09:00 - 19:00
Fri-Sat | 09:00 - 23:00
Kitchen
SummerMon-Sun | 09:30 - 21:00
WinterMon-Sat | 09:30 - 17:30
Sunday | 09:30 - 13:30